Wednesday, June 21, 2017

Gods Graceful Crinum Lilly

Botanical Name:Crinum Cintho
Common Name:Crinum lilies, milk and wine lilies, swamp lilies
Growing Zones:Grow in zones 4-10; in zones 6 and colder grow in pots and overwinter indoors
Sun/Shade:Full sun; afternoon shade in hottest regions
Flower Color:White with wine stripes
Plant/Bulb Size:24+ cm in circumference, about the size of a medium to large pear
Bloom Timing:

No comments:

Post a Comment

Spring 2018 A'Bloomin

All of God's good nature is like....   Get on your mark... Get Set.. ... and GO!     Here's something about my backyard b...